BEA Wrestling

Welcome

Welcome to the official BEA Wrestling website! Please browse through for recent updates, calendars, youth tournament results, live matches, and more! Go Eagles!

Updates and Feed

Post SEason Results

Varsity

State Champ

Gage McClenahan, 2019-2020 PIAA AA 145 lbs state champ! Bald Eagle's 11th State Champion.

Coen Bainey (106 lb) - District Champ, Regional Champ, and State Qualifier

Cooper Gilham (120 lb) - Placed 2nd at Districts, Placed 2nd at Regionals, and State Qualifier

Grace Stem (134 lb) - Placed 2nd in the inaugural PA Girls Wrestling Championship

Gage McClenahan (145 lb) - Placed 2nd at Districts, Placed 2nd at Regionals, and State Champion

Drew Koleno (152 lb) - Placed 6th at Districts, Placed 6th at Regionals

Noah Foltz (160 lb) - Placed 6th at Districts, Placed 6th at Regionals

Brady Proctor (182) - Placed 8th at Districts

David Close (220 lb) - Placed 3rd at Districts, Placed 3rd at Regionals, and State Qualifier

Junior High

Cameron Dubbs (124 lb) - JH – Area II Section 1 Champion, State Qualifier

Nick Moore (85 lb) - 11/12 – Area II Section 1 Champion, Placed 2nd at 11/12 Area II Championships, State Qualified (3/14/2020)

Nate Moore (90 lb) - 11/12 – Area II Section 1 Champion, Placed 2nd at 11/12 Area II Championships, State Qualified (3/14/2020)

Caleb Close (145 lb) - 11/12 – Area II Section 1 Champion, Area II Champion, State Qualified (3/14/2020)

Elementary

8 and Under

Lane Harter (50 lb) - Area II Section 1 Champion

Blake Stamm (55 lb) - Placed 2nd at Area II Section 1

Jacob Snyder (75 lb) - Placed 2nd at Area II Section 1

Eli Foster (90 lb) - Placed 2nd at Area II Section 1, Placed 4th at Area II Championships

9 and 10

Tyler Corey (55 lb) - Area II Section 1 Champion, Placed 3rd at Area II Championships

Dawson Lamison (70 lb) - Area II Section 1 Champion, Placed 2nd at Area II Championships, State Qualified (3/14/2020)

Evan Spicer (80 lb) - Area II Section 1 Champion

Chayse Kellander (80 lb) - Placed 2nd at Area II Section 1

Takoda Ripka (85 lb) - Placed 2nd at Area II Section 1

11 and 12

Tanner Guenot (70 lb) - Area II Section 1 Champion, Placed 2nd at Area II Championships, State Qualified (3/14/2020)

Connor Maney (90 lb) - Placed 2nd at Area II Section 1, Placed 3rd at Area II Championships

Carnell Noone (95 lb) - Area II Section 1 Champion, Placed 4th at Area II Championships

Nick McCully (125 lb) - Placed 2nd at Area II Section 1, Placed 3rd at Area II Championships

Gage Gardner (200 lb) - Area II Section 1 Champion, Placed 3rd at Area II Championships

Update: 4M Wrestling Club is being offered and paid for by the BEA Wrestling Club for all grade levels beginning in November 2018!

Calendar

Sponsors

Sleep Inn State College

To reserve a block of rooms or meeting space at a discounted group rate, please contact the Director of Sales:

Keriann Smith

Email: Ksmith@hfl-hotels.com

Phone: 814-424-5865

Comfort Suites State College

To reserve a block of rooms or meeting space at a discounted group rate, please contact the Director of Sales:

Keriann Smith

Email: Ksmith@hfl-hotels.com

Phone: 814-424-5865

Snappy's in Milesburg

Thank you Snappy's in Milesburg for your support!